Number of pages
Every extra page means more design, writing and SEO work. Most small businesses need 5 to 10 pages.
Three one-time website packages with no hidden fees. Every package includes free hosting for your first year, on-page SEO and Google Search Console setup.
One-time prices in CAD. No contracts. You own your website.
Website packages
Custom WordPress, built for search, yours to keep. Pick a package and we will send a tailored proposal within 24 hours.
Best for: trades, startups and solo professionals
Design
SEO
Hosting
Best for: established local businesses that want leads
Design
SEO
Hosting
Best for: businesses ready to lead their market
Design
SEO
Support
Need an online store, booking system or a multi-location site? Ask for a custom quote or call (647) 556-9596.
Cost guide
Most small business websites in Canada cost between $500 and $5,000 with a freelancer or small studio, and $5,000 to $20,000 or more with a large agency. These are the factors that move the price.
Every extra page means more design, writing and SEO work. Most small businesses need 5 to 10 pages.
A design built for your brand costs more than a template, but converts better and looks unique.
Professional copy that sells and ranks adds cost but is one of the biggest drivers of results.
Product catalogues, payments, shipping and tax settings add significant build and testing time. See ecommerce SEO.
Online booking, CRMs, quote calculators and third-party tools each add setup time.
Keyword planning, schema and Search Console setup protect your investment from day one. Learn more about WordPress SEO.
Your options
| What matters | DIY builder | Freelancer | Large agency | MarketingFlow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Typical cost | $20 to $50/mo, forever | $500 to $3,000 | $5,000 to $20,000+ | $500 to $2,999 |
| Time to launch | Your own time | 2 to 6 weeks | 2 to 4 months | 7 to 10 days |
| SEO setup | Varies | Often extra | ||
| Hosting | Locked in | Extra | Extra monthly | Free year one |
| You own the site | Usually | Usually | ||
| Ongoing SEO available | Rarely | Expensive | From $99/mo |
Side by side
| Feature | Starter$500 | Business$1,199 | Premium$2,999 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Number of pages | Up to 5 | Up to 8 | 15 to 18 |
| Custom WordPress design | Included | Included | Included |
| Mobile-first design | Included | Included | Included |
| On-page SEO on every page | Included | Included | Included |
| Search Console and Analytics | Included | Included | Included |
| Free hosting and SSL, year one | Included | Included | Included |
| Blog setup | Not included | Included | Included |
| Google Business Profile and Maps | Not included | Included | Included |
| Core Web Vitals optimization | Not included | Included | Included |
| Keyword research and site map | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Schema markup | Not included | Not included | Included |
| 3 months of SEO monitoring | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Dedicated account manager | Not included | Not included | Included |
| First month of Growth SEO free | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Typical timeline | 7 to 10 days | 7 to 10 days | About 3 weeks |
Year one, with SSL and backups
On every single page
Plus Google Analytics
Fast on every screen
WordPress, no lock-in
Ongoing services optional
Add-ons
Add service, location or landing pages at any time.
WooCommerce or Shopify, priced to your catalogue. Ecommerce SEO.
2 to 25 outreach backlinks a month. See SEO plans.
Renews at a clearly stated rate, no surprises.
Locations
FAQ
Most Canadian small business websites cost between $500 and $5,000 with a freelancer or small studio, and $5,000 to $20,000 or more with a large agency. MarketingFlow packages are $500 for up to 5 pages, $1,199 for up to 8 pages and $2,999 for 15 to 18 pages, all in CAD with free first-year hosting.
Fast Canadian hosting, an SSL certificate, daily backups and 99.9% uptime for the first year on every package. After year one, hosting renews at a clearly stated rate.
Starter and Business websites are usually live in 7 to 10 business days once we have your content. Premium websites take about 3 weeks. You get a written timeline before work begins.
Yes. Every package includes on-page SEO, titles and meta descriptions, heading structure, internal links and Google Search Console setup. Premium adds full keyword research, schema markup and 3 months of SEO monitoring.
Premium includes your first month of our Growth SEO plan free, a $290 value with 8 to 10 outreach backlinks and 5 SEO blog posts published to your site. After that, monthly SEO is optional and starts at $99 per month with no contract.
Yes. Extra pages are quoted at custom rates before any work starts, so there are no surprise fees.
Yes. We build WooCommerce and Shopify stores. Because product counts and features vary so much, online stores are quoted individually. Get a quote.
Yes. Your website is built on WordPress and belongs to you from day one, with full admin access. You can move it to any host at any time.
Yes. We build websites for businesses across Canada. Everything runs smoothly by phone, video call and email.
Get a quote
Tell us what you need and we will recommend the right package for your business and budget, with a custom proposal within 24 hours.
We reply with a tailored proposal within 24 hours.
Your details stay private. No spam.
Free SEO review
Tell us about your business. We will review your website, your Google Business Profile and your top competitors, then show you exactly what it takes to reach page one.
Your request is in. Someone from our team will contact you within 24 hours to talk through your website.
Need an answer sooner? Call (647) 556-9596.